New South Wales & Canberra

Colour Trophy

Anjeos Hair & Beauty

Pymble, NSW
  • Jeoff Jones

Belcastro Hair

Sydney, Northmead, NSW
  • Renae Robbins

Belcastro Hair

Sydney, Northmead, NSW
  • Isabella Wigley

Brown Sugar Hair & Beauty

COOGEE, NSW
  • Chloe Pape

Brown Sugar Hair & Beauty

COOGEE, NSW
  • Jason Birch
  • Jennifer O Leary

Cataldo's Salon

Canberra City, NSW
  • Claudia Cataldo

Cataldo's Salon

Canberra City, NSW
  • Jovana Durdev

FRANCK PROVOST

SYDNEY, NSW
  • CAROLYN GAHAN

Franco of Canberra

Canberra, NSW
  • Jamila Connelly

Hair By Crystal Wood

Sydney, NSW
  • Crystal Wood

Little hair boutique

Dapto, NSW
  • Taylor missingham

Malkonyan

Zetland, NSW
  • Ara

Saba hair parramatta

Sydney, NSW
  • Helène Nakat Badaoui

Sloans

Lane Cove, NSW
  • Idy Duong

Sloans

Lane Cove, NSW
  • Scott Sloan

Sloans

Lane Cove, NSW
  • Isobel Allan

Sloans of LaneCove

Lane Cove, NSW
  • Brittany Cristiaudo

Sloan’s Of Lane Cove

Lane Cove, NSW
  • Christopher Byrne

Suki

Newcastle, NSW
  • Shaleena Winter

The MaXx Hair Studios

St Ives, NSW
  • Carl Campbell

Rising Star

Belcastro Hair

Sydney, Northmead, NSW
  • Renae Robbins

Cataldo's Salon

Canberra City, NSW
  • Anna Chamberlain

Franck Provost

Rozelle, NSW
  • Brooklyn Van Hoven

Sloans of Lane Cove

Lane Cove, NSW
  • Ruby Smillie

The Maxx Hair Studio

St Ives, NSW
  • Ashleigh Bernard


Victoria

Colour Trophy

Biba - South Yarra

South Yarra, VIC
  • Teagan Cousins

BIBA Academy

Fitzroy, VIC
  • Lyndal Salmon

Biba Moonee Ponds

Moonee Ponds, VIC
  • Nic Santoyo

BIBA ST KILDA

St Kilda, VIC
  • Cyrielle Viardot Brie (Cycy)

Colin Moxey Hairdressing

South Yarra, VIC
  • Charlene Lothian

Fratelle Hair & Makeup

Wheelers Hill, VIC
  • Anthony Sercia
  • Dionysius Kapiniaris

Fratelle Hair & Makeup

Camberwell, VIC
  • Vincent Sercia
  • Rebecca Colosimo

Hair by ‘Epique

Northcote, VIC
  • Maria Legudi
  • Mishane Walles-Capasso

Jacou

Elsternwick, VIC
  • Tamara Hewitt

Lady Marmalade

Prahran, VIC
  • Bridget Gay

Nylon

Melbourne, VIC
  • Todd Barrett
  • Brittany Thomson

Rakis on Collins

Melbourne, VIC
  • Danny Puopolo

Rakis on Collins

Melbourne, VIC
  • Pasquale Porciello

Rakis on Collins

Melbourne, VIC
  • Madalene Callow

Raw Element

Carlton, VIC
  • Steffanie Christina
  • Jemma Bentley

Xiang Hair

Melbourne, VIC
  • Sarah Verschuur
  • Jamie Furlan

Xiang Hair

North Essendon, VIC
  • Amanda Lunedei

Xiang Hair

Melbourne, VIC
  • Jamie Furlan
  • Frankie Guascoine

Ziyad Salon

Melbourne, VIC
  • Ziyad Nicolas
  • Darick How

Ziyad Salon

Melbourne, VIC
  • Angela Mascia

Rising Star

Anthony Nitson Hair

Doncaster, Melbourne, VIC
  • Sammie Mcgillivray-Smith

Biba Academy

Fitzroy, VIC
  • Bridget Beaton

Biba mooneponds

Mooneponds, VIC
  • Tyler Lambkin

Jacou

Elsternwick, VIC
  • Carly Gasson

Ziyad Salon

Melbourne, VIC
  • Claire Nader
  • Madeline Hall


South Australia & Tasmania

Colour Trophy

Hair Machine Glenelg

Glenelg, SA
  • Fiona Fazzalari

Hair Machine Glenelg

Glenelg, SA
  • Amy Ward

Hair Machine Glenelg

Glenelg, SA
  • Adamo Mercurio

Kaz Hair

Brighton, SA
  • Danielle Hartland

Kaz Hair

Brighton, SA
  • Natasha Bennier

L'indulgence Hair beauty and Brows

grange, SA
  • renae kerrison

Mahiki Hair

Payneham, SA
  • Jodie Zerella

Mane Concept

Oakden, SA
  • Victoria Degioia

Marro's Hair and Beauty

Firle, SA
  • Tina Marro
  • Angelo Marro

Marro's Hair and Beauty

Firle, SA
  • Tina Marro

masters@work

ADELAIDE, SA
  • STEVE BARLAS

Nischler

HOBART, SA
  • Rachael Sibley

Nischler

Hobart, SA
  • Allison Nischler

The Cutting Concept

Largs Bay, SA
  • Paige Johnston

Zink - the element of hair

Unley, SA
  • Joe Cotroneo

Zink - the element of hair

Unley, SA
  • vanessa rositano

Zink- the element of hair

Unley, SA
  • suzi cotroneo

Zink -the element of hair

Unley, SA
  • Joe Cotroneo
  • Joanna Gregson

Zohair

Adelaide, SA
  • Massimo Tirimacco

Zohair

Adelaide, SA
  • Jacinta Russell

Zohair

Adelaide, SA
  • Megan Crawley

Rising Star

Mahiki Hair

Payneham, SA
  • Zoe Vanstone

Marro's Hair and Beauty

Firle, SA
  • Lina Nguyen

Parlour Hair Adelaide

Adelaide, SA
  • Mario Giuseppe Fioravanti

Zink the element of hair

Unley, SA
  • Maddison Warlow

Zohair

Adelaide, SA
  • Madeleine Dicerbo


Western Australia & Northern Territory

Colour Trophy

Circles of Subiaco

Subiaco, WA
  • maddison moyle

Circles Of Subiaco

Subiaco, WA
  • Ben Semple

Circles of Subiaco

Subiaco, WA
  • Jessica starr

Circles on Fitzgerald

Perth, WA
  • Rachel debarro
  • Jess Del Borrello

Circles on Fitzgerald

Perth, WA
  • Jess Del Borrello

Frankies Hair Studio

Byford/Perth, WA
  • Lorraine Blakey

Frankies Hair Studio

Byford/Perth, WA
  • Eliesha Boardman

frankies hair studio

byford, WA
  • alice clark

Hairloom Osborne Park

Osborne Park, Perth WA, WA
  • Melissa Topini

Hairloom Osborne Park

Osborne Park, Perth, WA, WA
  • Alexia Mirabile

Head Graffiti

Mandurah, WA
  • Stephanie Bellairs

Hemisphere Hair

Mount Lawley, WA
  • Nicole Saunders
  • Nick Mammoliti

Hemisphere Hair

Mount Lawley, WA
  • Kerina Marlow
  • Damien Kabay

Hemisphere Hair

Mount Lawley, WA
  • Damien Kabay
  • Kerina Marlow

Hemisphere hair

Mount Lawley, WA
  • Danielle Mammoliti
  • Laura Della Valle

Jessica Bates Hair Artistry

Parkwood, WA
  • JESSICA BATES

Shockwaves Hair Design

Mount Hawthorn, WA
  • Georgia Quick

viva la blonde

Perth, WA
  • Emma Yandle

VIVA LA BLONDE

PERTH, WA
  • CHANTELLE CASTLE

zedz

Palmyra, WA
  • terrina brown
  • Kirsty Mclennan

Rising Star

Circles of Subiaco

Subiaco, WA
  • Julia Di Giusto

CIRCLES OF SUBIACO

SUBIACO, WA
  • Emma Pisani

Hemisphere Hair

Mount Lawley, WA
  • Indianna King


Queensland

Colour Trophy

Adam & Eva Hairdreassers

Cairns, QLD
  • Hayley Jay Cook

Adam & Eva Hairdressers

Cairns, QLD
  • Jason McAlister
  • Hayley Power

Chipper Hair

Springfield, QLD
  • Scott Johnston

Cropt

Toowoomba, QLD
  • Lauren Janson-Roberts

Elenbi coolum

coolum beach, QLD
  • Keira Salton

Ink For Hair

Newmarket, QLD
  • Georgia Illingworth

Ink For Hair

Newmarket, QLD
  • Wendy Gunn

Ink For Hair

Newmarket, QLD
  • Jade Kereama

Manhattan Hair Company

Gold Coast, QLD
  • Naamah Mcknnon

Minx Contemporary Hair Boutique

TOOWOOMBA CITY, QLD
  • Beau Minnett

Papas and Pace

Brisbane City, QLD
  • Charmayne Robinson
  • Kate Trainer

Reds Salon

Cairns City, QLD
  • Caitlin newton

Surrender Dorothy Hair Salon

Noosaville, QLD
  • Louise Turton

YUKA HAIR GALLERY

Coopers Plains, QLD
  • Yu Ka Tsui
  • Sky Wu

Yunmi Hair

Sunnybank Hills, QLD
  • Yunmi Ko
  • Misung (Hwaji) Kwak

Rising Star

Adam & Eva Hairdressers

Cairns, QLD
  • Brooke McCormack

Elysium Hair

Brisbane, QLD
  • Alannah Baylis

Ink For Hair

Newmarket, QLD
  • Jade Kereama

Papas and Pace

Brisbane, QLD
  • Lucy Beven


Are you a semi-finalist?

Find out when and where your local state semi-finals will take place by clicking the link below.

Learn More